SHP Health
Schedule
Calendar
Content Library
Purchase A Pass
Our Amazing Instructors
Our Website
Sign In
Create Account
SHP Health
Sign In
Create Account
Schedule
Calendar
Content Library
Purchase A Pass
Our Amazing Instructors
Our Website
Sign In
Create Account
Welcome to SHP Health.
To purchase a pass / book into a class, please
create an account or sign in
to your account.
To contact us, please
visit our website
, email us at
[email protected]
, or call 01306 640149.
All classes
Ashtanga Yoga Intermediate (some experience) (Live in studio)
Beginners Yoga: Mixed ability (Live in studio)
Connect with the Divine Feminine: a Yoga workshop to re-balance your feminine power!
Dynamic Pilates: Cardio & Strength (Live in studio)
Dynamic Pilates: Gentle (Live in studio)
Dynamic Pilates: Moderate (Live in studio)
Dynamic Pilates: Moderate (Live in studio)
Dynamic Pilates: Moderate (Live in studio)
Dynamic Pilates: Moderate (Live in studio)
Dynamic Pilates: Moderate (Live online)
Dynamic Pilates: Strength (Live in studio)
Dynamic Pilates: Upbeat (Live in studio)
Dynamic Pilates: Upbeat with Barre (Live in studio)
Matwork Pilates for Men: Mixed ability (Live in studio)
Matwork Pilates: Gentle (Live in studio)
Matwork Pilates: Gentle / Moderate (Live in studio)
Matwork Pilates: Gentle / Moderate (Live in studio)
Matwork Pilates: Gentle / Moderate (Live online)
Matwork Pilates: Moderate (Live in studio)
MSK Network Event - SHP Health at the Barn
MSK Network Event - SHP Health (Live online)
Parent & Child Yoga (age 3-7) (Live in Studio)
Postnatal Pilates
Power Yoga: Intermediate (some experience) (Live in studio)
Private Corporate Pilates Class
Reformer Matwork Pilates: All levels (Live in Studio)
Restorative Flow: All levels (Live in studio)
RESTorative Yoga Escape (2 hrs)
Sound Bath Experience
Strength & balance (Live in studio)
Tai Chi (Live in studio)
Tai Chi Qigong (Live in studio)
Vinyasa Flow Yoga: Intermediate (some experience) (Live in studio)
Vinyasa Flow Yoga: Intermediate (some experience) (Live in studio)
Vinyasa Flow Yoga: Intermediate (some experience) (Live in studio)
Vinyasa Flow Yoga: Intermediate (some experience) (Live in studio)
Vinyasa Flow Yoga: Intermediate (some experience) (Live in studio)
Women’s Health Symposium at SHP Health - 24th September
Yin Yang Yoga: All levels (Live in Studio)
Yin Yang Yoga: All levels (Live in Studio)
Yin Yoga: All levels (Live in studio)
Yoga Sound Journey (2hrs)
Class Type
Antenatal & Postnatal
Courses & events for health professionals
Pilates
Pilates online
Private class
Tai Chi
Workshop
Yoga
Our Amazing Instructors
Amy Miller
Becca Hull
Becca Hull & Emer McCamley
Becky Kershaw
Claire Paphitis
Danni Thorn
Debi Henderson
Devdan Sen
Emer McCamley
Emer McCamley & Laura Starmer
Georgia Remnant
Harriet Coleman
Hayley Macdiarmid
Helen Barcellona
Joanna Mason
Joanna Porter
Kat Caddick
Laura Starmer
Massimo Barcellona
Mele Beretta
Natasha Jarrams
no instructor. Class is un-led.
Olivia Rusholme
Stephanie Parsons
Stephen Lim
Filtered View! Click to clear Filter
Filter schedule
No class found for the selected class and class type.
Mar
28
Thu
Today
March 28
Thursday
TODAY
8:15
Dynamic Pilates: Cardio & Strength (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Helen Barcellona
9:30
Dynamic Pilates: Cardio & Strength (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Helen Barcellona
10:45
Dynamic Pilates: Moderate (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Emer McCamley (sub for Laura Starmer)
10:45
GMT+00:00
Dynamic Pilates: Moderate (Live online)
ONLINE
1 hour
Pilates online
Emer McCamley (sub for Laura Starmer)
12:00
Dynamic Pilates: Upbeat with Barre (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Becca Hull (sub for Laura Starmer)
13:15
Strength & balance (Live in studio)
45 minutes
Pilates
Emer McCamley (sub for Laura Starmer)
14:15
Reformer Matwork Pilates: All levels (Live in Studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Danni Thorn
16:00
Matwork Pilates: Gentle (Live in studio)
45 minutes
Pilates
Emer McCamley
18:15
Yin Yang Yoga: All levels (Live in Studio)
1 hour
Yoga
Debi Henderson
19:30
Beginners Yoga: Mixed ability (Live in studio)
1 hour
Yoga
Kat Caddick
Mar
29
Fri
Tomorrow
March 29
Friday
TOMORROW
Bank Holiday: No classes scheduled today
8:15
Dynamic Pilates: Strength (Live in studio)
CANCELLED
1 hour
Pilates
Emer McCamley & Laura Starmer
9:30
Vinyasa Flow Yoga: Intermediate (some experience) (Live in studio)
CANCELLED
1 hour
Yoga
Amy Miller
10:45
Dynamic Pilates: Moderate (Live in studio)
CANCELLED
1 hour
Pilates
Becca Hull
12:00
Postnatal Pilates
CANCELLED
45 minutes
Antenatal & Postnatal
Becca Hull
13:15
Strength & balance (Live in studio)
CANCELLED
45 minutes
Pilates
Becca Hull & Emer McCamley
18:00
Power Yoga: Intermediate (some experience) (Live in studio)
CANCELLED
1 hour
Yoga
Joanna Mason
Mar
30
Sat
March 30
Saturday
8:00
Dynamic Pilates: Strength (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Georgia Remnant (sub for Emer McCamley)
CLASS FULL - WAITLIST AVAILABLE
9:30
Vinyasa Flow Yoga: Intermediate (some experience) (Live in studio)
1 hour
Yoga
Stephanie Parsons (sub for Amy Miller)
10:45
Vinyasa Flow Yoga: Intermediate (some experience) (Live in studio)
1 hour
Yoga
Georgia Remnant
Mar
31
Sun
March 31
Sunday
Bank Holiday: No classes scheduled today
8:00
Vinyasa Flow Yoga: Intermediate (some experience) (Live in studio)
CANCELLED
1 hour
Yoga
Joanna Porter
Apr
1
Mon
April 1
Monday
Bank Holiday: No classes scheduled today
8:15
Dynamic Pilates: Cardio & Strength (Live in studio)
CANCELLED
1 hour
Pilates
Emer McCamley
9:30
Dynamic Pilates: Moderate (Live in studio)
CANCELLED
1 hour
Pilates
Helen Barcellona
9:30
GMT+01:00
Dynamic Pilates: Moderate (Live online)
CANCELLED
ONLINE
1 hour
Pilates online
Helen Barcellona
10:45
Dynamic Pilates: Gentle (Live in studio)
CANCELLED
1 hour
Pilates
Laura Starmer
12:00
Yin Yang Yoga: All levels (Live in Studio)
CANCELLED
1 hour
Yoga
Debi Henderson
13:15
Strength & balance (Live in studio)
CANCELLED
45 minutes
Pilates
Laura Starmer
14:30
Tai Chi (Live in studio)
CANCELLED
1 hour
Tai Chi
Stephen Lim
18:00
Dynamic Pilates: Moderate (Live in studio)
CANCELLED
1 hour
Pilates
Laura Starmer
19:15
Restorative Flow: All levels (Live in studio)
CANCELLED
1 hour
Yoga
Harriet Coleman
Apr
2
Tue
April 2
Tuesday
8:15
Dynamic Pilates: Strength (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Helen Barcellona
CLASS FULL - WAITLIST AVAILABLE
9:30
Dynamic Pilates: Upbeat (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Helen Barcellona
4 SPOTS LEFT
10:45
Dynamic Pilates: Moderate (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Laura Starmer
CLASS FULL - WAITLIST AVAILABLE
14:00
Matwork Pilates: Gentle / Moderate (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Georgia Remnant (sub for Becca Hull)
14:00
GMT+01:00
Matwork Pilates: Gentle / Moderate (Live online)
ONLINE
1 hour
Pilates online
Georgia Remnant (sub for Becca Hull)
17:00
Matwork Pilates: Gentle (Live in studio)
45 minutes
Pilates
Georgia Remnant (sub for Emer McCamley)
18:00
Matwork Pilates for Men: Mixed ability (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Becky Kershaw
19:15
Ashtanga Yoga Intermediate (some experience) (Live in studio)
1 hour 15 minutes
Yoga
Natasha Jarrams
Apr
3
Wed
April 3
Wednesday
9:30
Vinyasa Flow Yoga: Intermediate (some experience) (Live in studio)
1 hour
Yoga
Joanna Mason (sub for Amy Miller)
10:45
Dynamic Pilates: Moderate (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Olivia Rusholme (sub for Becca Hull)
12:00
Matwork Pilates: Gentle / Moderate (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Olivia Rusholme (sub for Becca Hull)
13:15
Tai Chi Qigong (Live in studio)
1 hour
Tai Chi
Devdan Sen
18:00
Matwork Pilates: Moderate (Live in studio)
CANCELLED
1 hour
Pilates
Emer McCamley
19:15
Vinyasa Flow Yoga: Intermediate (some experience) (Live in studio)
1 hour
Yoga
Georgia Remnant
Apr
4
Thu
April 4
Thursday
9:30
Dynamic Pilates: Cardio & Strength (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Helen Barcellona
1 SPOT LEFT
10:45
Dynamic Pilates: Moderate (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Laura Starmer
5 SPOTS LEFT
10:45
GMT+01:00
Dynamic Pilates: Moderate (Live online)
ONLINE
1 hour
Pilates online
Laura Starmer
12:00
Dynamic Pilates: Upbeat with Barre (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Laura Starmer
13:15
Strength & balance (Live in studio)
45 minutes
Pilates
Laura Starmer
14:15
Reformer Matwork Pilates: All levels (Live in Studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Danni Thorn
16:00
Matwork Pilates: Gentle (Live in studio)
45 minutes
Pilates
Danni Thorn (sub for Emer McCamley)
18:15
Yin Yang Yoga: All levels (Live in Studio)
1 hour
Yoga
Debi Henderson
19:30
Beginners Yoga: Mixed ability (Live in studio)
1 hour
Yoga
Kat Caddick
Apr
5
Fri
April 5
Friday
8:15
Dynamic Pilates: Strength (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Emer McCamley & Laura Starmer
3 SPOTS LEFT
9:30
Vinyasa Flow Yoga: Intermediate (some experience) (Live in studio)
1 hour
Yoga
Amy Miller
10:45
Dynamic Pilates: Moderate (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Becca Hull
3 SPOTS LEFT
12:00
Postnatal Pilates
45 minutes
Antenatal & Postnatal
Becca Hull
13:15
Strength & balance (Live in studio)
45 minutes
Pilates
Becca Hull & Emer McCamley
18:00
Power Yoga: Intermediate (some experience) (Live in studio)
1 hour
Yoga
Joanna Mason
Apr
6
Sat
April 6
Saturday
8:00
Dynamic Pilates: Strength (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Georgia Remnant (sub for Emer McCamley)
CLASS FULL - WAITLIST AVAILABLE
9:30
Vinyasa Flow Yoga: Intermediate (some experience) (Live in studio)
1 hour
Yoga
Amy Miller
10:45
Vinyasa Flow Yoga: Intermediate (some experience) (Live in studio)
1 hour
Yoga
Georgia Remnant
Apr
7
Sun
April 7
Sunday
8:00
Vinyasa Flow Yoga: Intermediate (some experience) (Live in studio)
1 hour
Yoga
Joanna Porter
16:00
Yoga Sound Journey (2hrs)
2 hours
Yoga
Kat Caddick
Apr
8
Mon
April 8
Monday
8:15
Dynamic Pilates: Cardio & Strength (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Emer McCamley
6 SPOTS LEFT
9:30
Dynamic Pilates: Moderate (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Helen Barcellona
CLASS FULL - WAITLIST AVAILABLE
9:30
GMT+01:00
Dynamic Pilates: Moderate (Live online)
ONLINE
1 hour
Pilates online
Helen Barcellona
10:45
Dynamic Pilates: Gentle (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Laura Starmer
CLASS FULL - WAITLIST AVAILABLE
12:00
Yin Yang Yoga: All levels (Live in Studio)
1 hour
Yoga
Debi Henderson
13:15
Strength & balance (Live in studio)
45 minutes
Pilates
Laura Starmer
14:30
Parent & Child Yoga (age 3-7) (Live in Studio)
45 minutes
Yoga
Hayley Macdiarmid
CLASS FULL - WAITLIST AVAILABLE
14:30
Tai Chi (Live in studio)
CANCELLED
1 hour
Tai Chi
Stephen Lim
18:00
Dynamic Pilates: Moderate (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Laura Starmer
19:15
Restorative Flow: All levels (Live in studio)
1 hour
Yoga
Harriet Coleman
Apr
9
Tue
April 9
Tuesday
8:15
Dynamic Pilates: Strength (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Laura Starmer (sub for Helen Barcellona)
2 SPOTS LEFT
9:30
Dynamic Pilates: Upbeat (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Laura Starmer (sub for Helen Barcellona)
10:45
Dynamic Pilates: Moderate (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Laura Starmer
3 SPOTS LEFT
14:00
Matwork Pilates: Gentle / Moderate (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Becca Hull
14:00
GMT+01:00
Matwork Pilates: Gentle / Moderate (Live online)
ONLINE
1 hour
Pilates online
Becca Hull
17:00
Matwork Pilates: Gentle (Live in studio)
45 minutes
Pilates
Emer McCamley
18:00
Matwork Pilates for Men: Mixed ability (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Becky Kershaw
19:15
Ashtanga Yoga Intermediate (some experience) (Live in studio)
1 hour 15 minutes
Yoga
Natasha Jarrams
Apr
10
Wed
April 10
Wednesday
9:30
Vinyasa Flow Yoga: Intermediate (some experience) (Live in studio)
1 hour
Yoga
Amy Miller
10:45
Dynamic Pilates: Moderate (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Becca Hull
12:00
Matwork Pilates: Gentle / Moderate (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Becca Hull
13:15
Tai Chi Qigong (Live in studio)
1 hour
Tai Chi
Devdan Sen
18:00
Matwork Pilates: Moderate (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Emer McCamley
19:15
Vinyasa Flow Yoga: Intermediate (some experience) (Live in studio)
1 hour
Yoga
Georgia Remnant
Apr
11
Thu
April 11
Thursday
9:30
Dynamic Pilates: Cardio & Strength (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Laura Starmer (sub for Helen Barcellona)
6 SPOTS LEFT
10:45
Dynamic Pilates: Moderate (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Laura Starmer
10:45
GMT+01:00
Dynamic Pilates: Moderate (Live online)
ONLINE
1 hour
Pilates online
Laura Starmer
12:00
Dynamic Pilates: Upbeat with Barre (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Laura Starmer
13:15
Strength & balance (Live in studio)
45 minutes
Pilates
Laura Starmer
14:15
Reformer Matwork Pilates: All levels (Live in Studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Danni Thorn
16:00
Matwork Pilates: Gentle (Live in studio)
45 minutes
Pilates
Emer McCamley
18:15
Yin Yang Yoga: All levels (Live in Studio)
1 hour
Yoga
Debi Henderson
19:30
Beginners Yoga: Mixed ability (Live in studio)
1 hour
Yoga
Kat Caddick
Apr
12
Fri
April 12
Friday
8:15
Dynamic Pilates: Strength (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Emer McCamley & Laura Starmer
2 SPOTS LEFT
9:30
Vinyasa Flow Yoga: Intermediate (some experience) (Live in studio)
1 hour
Yoga
Amy Miller
10:45
Dynamic Pilates: Moderate (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Becca Hull
4 SPOTS LEFT
12:00
Postnatal Pilates
45 minutes
Antenatal & Postnatal
Becca Hull
13:15
Strength & balance (Live in studio)
45 minutes
Pilates
Becca Hull & Emer McCamley
18:00
Power Yoga: Intermediate (some experience) (Live in studio)
1 hour
Yoga
Joanna Mason
Apr
13
Sat
April 13
Saturday
8:00
Dynamic Pilates: Strength (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Emer McCamley
CLASS FULL - WAITLIST AVAILABLE
9:30
Vinyasa Flow Yoga: Intermediate (some experience) (Live in studio)
1 hour
Yoga
Amy Miller
10:45
Vinyasa Flow Yoga: Intermediate (some experience) (Live in studio)
1 hour
Yoga
Georgia Remnant
Apr
14
Sun
April 14
Sunday
8:00
Vinyasa Flow Yoga: Intermediate (some experience) (Live in studio)
1 hour
Yoga
Joanna Porter
Apr
15
Mon
April 15
Monday
8:15
Dynamic Pilates: Cardio & Strength (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Emer McCamley
9:30
Dynamic Pilates: Moderate (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Helen Barcellona
CLASS FULL - WAITLIST AVAILABLE
9:30
GMT+01:00
Dynamic Pilates: Moderate (Live online)
ONLINE
1 hour
Pilates online
Helen Barcellona
10:45
Dynamic Pilates: Gentle (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Laura Starmer
CLASS FULL - WAITLIST AVAILABLE
12:00
Yin Yang Yoga: All levels (Live in Studio)
1 hour
Yoga
Debi Henderson
13:15
Strength & balance (Live in studio)
45 minutes
Pilates
Laura Starmer
14:30
Tai Chi (Live in studio)
1 hour
Tai Chi
Stephen Lim
18:00
Dynamic Pilates: Moderate (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Laura Starmer
19:15
Restorative Flow: All levels (Live in studio)
1 hour
Yoga
Harriet Coleman
Apr
16
Tue
April 16
Tuesday
8:15
Dynamic Pilates: Strength (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Helen Barcellona
4 SPOTS LEFT
9:30
Dynamic Pilates: Upbeat (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Helen Barcellona
10:45
Dynamic Pilates: Moderate (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Laura Starmer
4 SPOTS LEFT
14:00
Matwork Pilates: Gentle / Moderate (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Becca Hull
14:00
GMT+01:00
Matwork Pilates: Gentle / Moderate (Live online)
ONLINE
1 hour
Pilates online
Becca Hull
17:00
Matwork Pilates: Gentle (Live in studio)
45 minutes
Pilates
Emer McCamley
18:00
Matwork Pilates for Men: Mixed ability (Live in studio)
1 hour
Pilates
Becky Kershaw
19:15
Ashtanga Yoga Intermediate (some experience) (Live in studio)
1 hour 15 minutes
Yoga
Natasha Jarrams
Show 20 more days
Share on Facebook
Send on WhatsApp
Calendar Feeds
loading...